Parent WebSite

List events

Sydney First & Western Sydney First Premier's Lunch

Date Fri 2 Nov 2018
Duration 1 Hour 45 Minutes
Event Code EVE1806359
Region Sydney West-Parramatta

Sydney Business Chamber Sydney First  and Western Sydney First Premier's Lunch with special guest, The Hon. Gladys Berejiklian MP, Premier of New South Wales.

Annual Sydney First and Western Sydney First Premier's Lunch

This event is open exclusively to Sydney First and Western Sydney First members, by invitation only.

Sydney Business Chamber thanks its supporting partner in this event, Deloitte and Western Sydney University.

 

Deloitte      

 

More Details..

Sydney First Boardroom Lunch with Kathryn Greiner AO

Date Mon 12 Nov 2018
Duration 1 Hour 15 Minutes
Event Code EVE1806372
Region Sydney East-Sydney City

Sydney First Boardroom Lunch with special guest Kathryn Greiner AO, Chair, NSW Ministerial Advisory Committee on Ageing (MACA).

This event is open exclusively to Sydney First members, by invitation only.

Sydney Business Chamber thanks its supporting partner in this event, NAB.

NAB

 

More Details..

SBC Roundtable Lunch - New Speeds, New Possibilities: Examining the impacts of 5G for business

Date Thu 15 Nov 2018
Duration 2 Hours
Event Code EVE1806373

Sydney Business Chamber Roundtable Lunch with expert panel:

- Chris Althaus, Chief Executive Officer, Australian Mobile Telecommunications Association

- Clive Dickens, Chief Digital Officer, Seven West Media - Seven Network

- Distinguished Professor Jay Guo, School of Electrical and Data Engineering, University of Technology, Sydney

- Ashley Hunter, Wireless Executive, Telstra

 

New Speeds, New Possibilities: Examining the impacts of 5G for business

This event is open exclusively to Sydney First, Western Sydney First and Corporate Connection members, by invitation.

Sydney Business Chamber thanks its supporting partner in this event, Telstra.

Telstra

 

 

More Details..

1
Your session is about to expire in seconds.
Do you want to continue ?